Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1350nm, 100km, LC)

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1350nm, 100km, LC)

Regular price $258.38 USD
Regular price Sale price $258.38 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 100km, LC, 1350nm)
  • This product is TAA compliant

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Standard 7-10 Business Days

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Domain + Deliverr

Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

  • Free Shipping

    Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.