Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Regular price $56.10 USD
Regular price Sale price $56.10 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
MSA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Standard 7-10 Business Days

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Domain + Deliverr

Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

  • Free Shipping

    Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.