Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC)

Regular price $249.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $249.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1450nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

    Materials

    Shipping & Returns

    Standard 7-10 Business Days

    Dimensions

    Care Instructions

    View full details

    Domain + Deliverr

    Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

    • Free Shipping

      Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

    • Hassle-Free Exchanges

      If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.