Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn D-Link DEM-210 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

AddOn D-Link DEM-210 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Regular price $69.27 USD
Regular price Sale price $69.27 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This D-Link DEM-210 compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Standard 7-10 Business Days

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Domain + Deliverr

Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

  • Free Shipping

    Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.