Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

AddOn Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

Regular price $481.07 USD
Regular price Sale price $481.07 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This is a Cisco® and Juniper Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Juniper Networks® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Juniper Networks®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Juniper Networks®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Standard 7-10 Business Days

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Domain + Deliverr

Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

  • Free Shipping

    Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.