Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Ciena NTTP02BF Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

AddOn Ciena NTTP02BF Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Regular price $45.63 USD
Regular price Sale price $45.63 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Ciena NTTP02BF compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTTP02BF
  • 100Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    Materials

    Shipping & Returns

    Standard 7-10 Business Days

    Dimensions

    Care Instructions

    View full details

    Domain + Deliverr

    Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

    • Free Shipping

      Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

    • Hassle-Free Exchanges

      If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.