Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Calix 100-01510-C-BXD-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Calix 100-01510-C-BXD-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

Regular price $611.65 USD
Regular price Sale price $611.65 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Calix 100-01510-C-BXD-40 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx)
  • 10GBase BX SFP+
  • Compatible with Calix 100-01510-C-BXD-40

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Standard 7-10 Business Days

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Domain + Deliverr

Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

  • Free Shipping

    Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.