Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Regular price $249.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $249.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
This Arista Networks® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Standard 7-10 Business Days

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Domain + Deliverr

Domain is proud to announce we have partnered with Deliverr to bring our customers fast and reliable shipping!

  • Free Shipping

    Free shipping on select orders over $49.00.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can return it within 30 days for a refund.